Report inadequate content

OM1 Duplex snug fit with incredibly low db loss

{
}

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each OM1 Duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.These LC to LC fiber optic patch cables manufactured by AIR802 are multimode OM1 Duplex 62.5/125 micron in a orange low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket.AIR802? is a manufacturer focused on providing high quality throughout our entire product portfolio.

These fiber cables are compatible with all major brands like Cisco, HP, Foundry and Juniper. We also provide OM1 Duplex fiber cables in Riser, Plenum, and LSZH (Low smoke - Zero Halogen) types.Do you have an ST connection and an LC device? This is the solution. This product converts Multimode 62.5/125 ST cable connections to an LC style. It's lightweight, optically tested for low loss and is a perfect solution to converting ST to LC. The ST coupler end features ceramic inserts and the LC plus has ceramic ferrules. This will guarantee a snug fit with incredibly low db loss.

{
}
{
}

Leave your comment OM1 Duplex snug fit with incredibly low db loss

Log in to Obolog, or create your free blog if you are not registered yet.

User avatar Your name