Report inadequate content

QSFP+ cages are part of the end-to-end solution that Mellanox

{
}

Siemon Interconnect Solutions QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) Copper Cable assemblies were developed for high-density applications, offering a cost-effective, low-power option for high-speed data center interconnects up to 10 meters. The QSFP+ form factor (Quad SFP+) can replace up to four standard SFP+ connections, providing greater density and reduced system cost.Ensure that you order cables with the correct polarity. Vendors refer to these crossover cables as key up to key up or latch up to latch up. If you are using patch panels between two QSFP+ transceivers, ensure that the proper polarity is maintained through the cable plant.Singlemode QSFP+ 10km SM CWDM 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm 1330nm - 40Gbit/s , parallel 4x 10.3125 to 11.2 Gbit/s - with Monitoring (DDM / DOM) - Standard MSA Multimode Transceiver for 40G Ethernet with LC connector.The BCM84784 is a multirate PHY targeted for QSFP+ modules. The BCM84784 is fully compliant with the 40-GbE SR4, LR4, and copper CR4 standards and also supports backward-compatible 8-by-10/1 GbE per lane per the IEEE 802.3ae.

{
}
{
}

Leave your comment QSFP+ cages are part of the end-to-end solution that Mellanox

Log in to Obolog, or create your free blog if you are not registered yet.

User avatar Your name